Lactic Acid resource resource
Home What is Lactic Acid? Types of Lactic Acid FAQ

Lactic Acid Resource Center

Lactic acid is a naturally occurring alpha-hydroxy acid that is fermented from milk for use in cosmetics, lotions and cleansers to assist in smoothing and moisturizing the skin. Lactic acid is of great use in any healthy skin regimen, as it aids in the sloughing of dead skin cells, increasing cellular turnover while hydrating the skin for a fresh and rejuvenated complexion. Lactic acid can be used for many skin problems including the management of acne, wrinkles, psoriasis, keratosis pilaris and hyperkeratosis, and can even be used on slightly sensitive or allergy-prone skin. Lacticskincare.org is your number one source for information on the various treatments available with lactic acid.

Lactic Acid resource

This Lactic Acid resource web site is brought to you by Glow.com as an information resource because we believe that information is key to your skin's health and beauty.

Lactic Acid resource product information
what is Lactic Acid resource types of Lactic Acid resource products Lactic Acid resource FAQ other skin care resources
An in-depth article on everything you need to know about lactic acid. From eye creams, to masks, to exfoliants, here is the 411 on lactic acid categories. Still have questions? Take a look at our FAQ section for more answers. Recommended websites for information and purchase of products.